Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Anoplophora chinensis
Common Name: Citrus Longhorn Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult, larva, damage] [adult, damage] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (University of Florida)