Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Anoplophora glabripennis
Common Name: Asian Longhorn Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:[adults] [adults, larvae] [larvae, adult, damage, distribution map, removal]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Invasive Species Database)
Fact Sheet (The Nature Conservancy)
Pest Alert w/ images (U.S. Department of Agriculture)