Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 


Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies


Family: YPONOMEUTIDAE
Scientific Name: Argyresthia conjugella
Common Name: Apple Fruit Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult] [larvae]
LINKS: Biology & Control (Chemical Ecology Group)
Fact Sheet (University of Alberta)