Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Aromia moschata (L.)
Common Name: Musk Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:[adults] [adult] [damage]
LINKS: