Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Aeolesthes sarta (Solsky)
Common Name: Quetta Borer, City Longhorn


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult]
LINKS: