Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: CRAMBIDAE - snout moths, corn borers, and other crambid moths
Scientific Name: Chilo partellus
Common Name: Maize borer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: