Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Chlorophorus annularis
Common Name: Bamboo Longhorn Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult] [adult] [adult] [damage] [features]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Purdue University)