Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: NOCTUIDAE - cutworms, owlet moths, armyworms, and others
Scientific Name: Chrysodeixis chalcites
Common Name: Tomato Looper



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult, larva, pupa]
LINKS: Pest Alert (Ohio State University)