Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Scientific Name: Clepsis spectrana
Common Name: Tortix Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult, larva] [adult] [adult] [adult] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (The Pherobase)
Fact Sheet (Suffolk Moths, UK Moths)