Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE - weevils
Scientific Name: Conotrachelus nenuphar
Common Name: Plum Curculio


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [damage] [egg] [adult] [larva] [adult] [damage]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (University of Kentucky)
Fact Sheet (The Bugwood Network)
Fact Sheet (Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Fact Sheet (Virginia Tech Entomology)