Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE - weevils
Scientific Name: Ischnopterapion virens
Common Name: Clover Stem Weevil


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult]
LINKS: