Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Scientific Name: Pandemis cerasana
Common Name: Leaf Roller


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult, larvae] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (INRA, France)
Fact Sheet (UK Moths)