Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: GELECHIIDAE - gelechiid moths
Scientific Name: Pectinophora gossypiella
Common Name: Pink Bollworm


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [larva] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Western Cotton Research Lab)