Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) -bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific Name: Pityogenes chalcographus
Common Name: Spruce Wood Engraver


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adults]
LINKS: Identification Guide (Bark and Wood Boring Beetles of the World)

 

 

 

 

]