Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Tetropium castaneum (L.)
Common Name: Black Spruce Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: