Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: YPONOMEUTIDAE
Scientific Name: Yponomeuta malinellus
Common Name: Apple Ermine Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS:

 

 

 

 

]