Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
DIASPIDIDAE - armored scales
Scientific name: Abgrallaspis palmae (Cockerell)
Common Name: Tropical Palm Scale


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: