Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
ALEYRODIDAE
- whiteflies
Scientific Name: Aleurocanthus woglumi Ashby
Common Name:
Citrus Blackfly


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Eggs and Larvae] [Pupae]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)

Fact Sheet, Image (Texas A & M University)