Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Anthonomus eugenii Cano
Common Name: Pepper Weevil


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larvae]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet (Hawaii Extension)