Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: DERMESTIDAE -
carpet beetles

Scientific name: Anthrenus verbasci (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Varied Carpet Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: