Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
APHIDIDAE -
aphids
Scientific Name:Aphis craccivora Koch
Common Name:
Cowpea Aphid


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Colony
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)
Fact Sheet, Image (University of Nebraska)
Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)