Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
TORTRICIDAE
Scientific name: Argyrotaenia citrana (Fernald)
Common Name: Orange Tortrix


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: none
IMAGE: [Adult and eggs] [Adult]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)