Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
ELACHISTIDAE
Scientific name: Blastodacna atra (Haworth)
Common Name: Pitch Moth



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: none
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Purdue/NAPIS)