Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TETRANYCHIDAE -
spider mites
Scientific Name: Bryobia praetiosa Koch
Common Name:
Clover Mite

MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [Adult] [Nymph]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (University of Illinois)