Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
CRAMBIDAE (Formerly part of Pyralidae)
Scientific name: Chilo suppressalis (Walker)
Common Name: Asiatic Rice Borer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
Japan: Saitama


IMAGE: Adults, Eggs, and Damage
LINKS: