Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Conotrachelus nenuphar (Herbst)
Common Name: Plum Curculio

MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Kentucky)
Fact Sheet (Ohio State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Michigan State University)