Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
LAEMOPHLOEIDAE
Scientific name: Cryptolestes ferrugineus (Stephens)
Common Name: Rusty Grain Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult and Larva
LINKS: