Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
TORTRICIDAE
Scientific name: Cryptophlebia leucotreta Meyrick
Common Name: False Codling Moth



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: none
IMAGE:
LINKS: