Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
PHYLLOXERIDAE - phylloxerans
Scientific name: Daktulosphaira vitifoliae (Fitch)
Common Name: Grape Phylloxera



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Life Stages
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Kentucky)
Fact Sheet, Images (Ohio State University)
Fact Sheet, Bibliography, Newsletter (UC Davis)
Fact Sheet, Links (Oregon State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Washington State University)