Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
ANTHOMYIIDAE - root maggots
Scientific name: Delia antiqua (Meigen)
Common Name: Onion Maggot



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva] [Eggs]
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)