Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
MELOIDAE - blister beetles
Scientific name: Epicauta vittata (Fabricius)
Common Name: Striped Blister Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)