Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
COCCINELLIDAE -ladybird beetles
Scientific name: Epilachna varivestis Mulsant
Common Name: Mexican Bean Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva] [Pupa]
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)