Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CHRYSOMELIDAE - leaf beetles
Scientific name: Epitrix cucumeris (Harris)
Common Name: Potato Flea Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: