Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CHRYSOMELIDAE - leaf beetles
Scientific name: Epitrix fuscula Crotch
Common Name: Eggplant Flea Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: eggplant and other flea beetles
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (North Carolina State University)