Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ERIOPHYIDAE -
gall mites
Scientific Name: Eriophyes tulipae Keifer
Common Name:
Wheat Curl Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Infestation on Leaf
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)