Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Graphognathus leucoloma (Boheman)
Common Name: Whitefringed Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult, Larva, Eggs, and Damage
LINKS:
Fact Sheet (HortNet, New Zealand)
Fact Sheet, Images (North Carolina State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Massey University, New Zealand)