Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DERMAPTERA - Earwigs
Family: LABIDURIDAE
Scientific Name: Labidura riparia (Pallas)
Common Name:
Striped Earwig


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Image (Clemson University)