Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorned beetles
Scientific name: Megacyllene robiniae (Förster)
Common Name: Locust Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: Adults and Damage
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Virginia Tech and Virginia State University)