Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
APHIDIDAE -
aphids
Scientific Name: Myzus persicae (Suzler)
Common Name:
Green Peach Aphid


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: [Life Stages] [Adult]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet (Hawaii Extension)
Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)
Fact Sheet, Image (UC Davis)
Fact Sheet (Michigan State University)
Fact Sheet (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet (Virginia Tech)
Description (North Carolina State University)