Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TETRANYCHIDAE
- spider mites
Scientific Name: Oligonychus ununguis (Jacobi)
Common Name:
Spruce Spider Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [Adult] [Eggs]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Cornell University)
Images (University of Minnesota)
Fact Sheet, Images (Ohio State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Canadian Forest Service)