Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
AGROMYZIDAE - leaf mining flies
Scientific name: Phytomyza syngenesiae (Hardy)
Common Name: Chrysanthemum Leafminer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: