Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ERIOPHYIDAE
- gall mites
Scientific Name: Phytoptus pyri Pagenstecher
Common Name:
Pearleaf Blister Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Pearleaf Blister Mites on Leaf
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Image (Virginia Tech)

Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)