Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
PTINIDAE -spider beetles
Scientific name: Ptinus fur (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Whitemarked Spider Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: