Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
SCARABAEIDAE - scarab beetles
Scientific name: Rhizotrogus majalis (Razoumowsky)
Common Name: European Chafer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Larvae
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Cornell University)