Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
TORTRICIDAE
Scientific name: Rhyacionia buoliana (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Common Name: European Pine Shoot Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
New York: Tompkins

IMAGES: [gallery] [gallery]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Ohio State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Canadian Forest Service)
Fact Sheet (Pennsylvania Dept. Agric.)