Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
BOSTRICHIDAE - branch and twig borers
Scientific name: Rhyzopertha dominica (Fabricius)
Common Name: Lesser Grain Borer




MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult and Larva
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Image (University of Florida)