Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorned beetles
Scientific name: Saperda candida Fabricius
Common Name: Roundheaded Appletree Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:

IMAGES: Adult
LINKS: