Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) - bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific name: Scolytus rugulosus (Müller)
Common Name: Shothole Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Crawford Tree and Landscape)