Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TARSONEMIDAE
Scientific Name: Steneotarsonemus laticeps (Halbert)
Common Name:
Bulb Scale Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: