Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TARSONEMIDAE

Scientific Name: Steneotarsonemus pallidus (Banks)
Common Name:
Cyclamen Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGES: [Photo] [Drawing]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet (University of Kentucky)
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet, Images (Ontario Agriculture)